Projects

THE TESSARINA

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 26 WILBY ROAD THE TESSARINA SINGAPORE 276308
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 475 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,100 410 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,900,000 65 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,123 psf Average $2,117 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TESSARINA

The Tessarina is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Tessarina currently has 410 rental contracts and 65 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 65 resale transactions
Total sold value $186.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 410 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 65 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.76 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.77 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.84 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.39 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.39 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.5 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.18 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.48 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,350 $4,219 127
3 bed $5,700 $5,592 252
4 bed $6,800 $7,195 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,550 $4,550 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,138 67
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,350 $4,216 43
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,467 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,800 $5,385 20
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,525 $5,432 206
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,300 $5,657 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,100 $6,863 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,860,000 $2,054 psf 38
06 to 10 $2,900,000 $2,195 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,250 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,688 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,118,000 1,615 sqft · $2,550 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,050,000 1,356 sqft · $2,249 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,400,000 1,625 sqft · $2,092 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,120,000 1,356 sqft · $2,300 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,433,000 1,701 sqft · $2,019 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,400,000 1,033 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,100,000 1,335 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,000,000 1,367 sqft · $2,195 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TESSARINA shows a typical monthly rent of $5,100 across 410 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,100
Rental contracts 410

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TESSARINA point to a typical sale price of $2,900,000 and $2,123 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,900,000
Median PSF $2,123 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TESSARINA has 65 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.