Projects

URBAN EDGE @ HOLLAND V

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 2 FORD AVENUE URBAN EDGE @ HOLLAND V SINGAPORE 268686
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 47 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,725 42 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,220,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,813 psf Average $1,833 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about URBAN EDGE @ HOLLAND V

Urban Edge @ Holland V is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Urban Edge @ Holland V currently has 42 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 42 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Jul 2024 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.24 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.79 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.82 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.75 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.55 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.19 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.82 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,525 $4,530 32
3 bed $5,875 $5,885 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,575 $4,403 24
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,300 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,900 $5,970 5
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,300 $6,200 5
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,500 $7,500 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,300 $5,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,220,000 $1,813 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,500 2 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$4,100,000 2,325 sqft · $1,763 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,850,000 969 sqft · $1,910 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,280,000 1,830 sqft · $1,792 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,220,000 1,776 sqft · $1,813 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,585,000 840 sqft · $1,888 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

URBAN EDGE @ HOLLAND V shows a typical monthly rent of $4,725 across 42 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,725
Rental contracts 42
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at URBAN EDGE @ HOLLAND V point to a typical sale price of $3,220,000 and $1,813 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,220,000
Median PSF $1,813 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. URBAN EDGE @ HOLLAND V has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $14.0M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare URBAN EDGE @ HOLLAND V against the wider area.