Projects

JERVOIS REGENCY

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 49 JERVOIS ROAD JERVOIS REGENCY SINGAPORE 249081
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 73 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 62 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,020,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,774 psf Average $1,643 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JERVOIS REGENCY

Jervois Regency is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Jervois Regency currently has 62 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 62 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 7.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 79.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.8 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.9 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.85 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 0.85 km away
QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.49 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.12 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.41 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,260 $4,338 36
3 bed $4,625 $4,788 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $4,083 26
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,700 $4,633 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,888 8
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,450 $4,564 14
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,284 5
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,850 $4,850 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $5,500 $5,375 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,020,000 $1,774 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,890,000 947 sqft · $1,995 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,300,000 1,184 sqft · $1,943 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,200,000 1,130 sqft · $1,947 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,300,000 1,227 sqft · $1,874 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,368,000 1,216 sqft · $1,947 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$2,650,000 2,443 sqft · $1,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$2,020,000 1,894 sqft · $1,066 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$2,000,000 1,916 sqft · $1,044 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JERVOIS REGENCY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 62 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 62

If you are buying

Recent sales at JERVOIS REGENCY point to a typical sale price of $2,020,000 and $1,774 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,020,000
Median PSF $1,774 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JERVOIS REGENCY has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.