Projects

ALLSWORTH PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 365 HOLLAND ROAD ALLSWORTH PARK SINGAPORE 278639
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 196 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,250 183 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,830,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,955 psf Average $1,900 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ALLSWORTH PARK

Allsworth Park is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Allsworth Park currently has 183 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $38.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 183 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Sept 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 38.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.87 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.72 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.73 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.44 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.59 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.9 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.22 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 1.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,629 79
3 bed $6,650 $6,559 89
Unknown $8,800 $9,393 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,625 77
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,650 $6,559 89
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,850 $9,625 8
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,800 $9,129 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,865,000 $1,897 psf 4
06 to 10 $4,000,000 $2,042 psf 3
11 to 15 $2,859,000 $1,867 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,800 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,700 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,700 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$4,100,000 1,959 sqft · $2,093 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$4,100,000 1,959 sqft · $2,093 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,900,000 1,033 sqft · $1,839 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,780,000 1,033 sqft · $1,723 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$3,938,000 1,959 sqft · $2,010 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2024
$3,830,000 1,959 sqft · $1,955 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$4,000,000 1,959 sqft · $2,042 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023
$4,100,000 1,959 sqft · $2,093 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ALLSWORTH PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,250 across 183 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,250
Rental contracts 183

If you are buying

Recent sales at ALLSWORTH PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,830,000 and $1,955 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,830,000
Median PSF $1,955 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ALLSWORTH PARK has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $38.8M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare ALLSWORTH PARK against the wider area.