Projects

JERVOIS LODGE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 32 JERVOIS ROAD JERVOIS LODGE SINGAPORE 249015
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 173 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,950 159 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,417,500 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,857 psf Average $1,829 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JERVOIS LODGE

Jervois Lodge is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Jervois Lodge currently has 159 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $34.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 159 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 1.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -13.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.87 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.91 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 1.03 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.04 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.01 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.24 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,908 30
3 bed $5,100 $4,944 103
4 bed $5,800 $5,709 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,881 24
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,680 15
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,794 47
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,150 $4,858 24
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,665 $4,665 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,500 $5,552 31
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,400 $5,171 7
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,875 $5,575 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,417,500 $1,857 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,150 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$3,000,000 1,636 sqft · $1,834 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,675,000 1,550 sqft · $1,726 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,680,000 1,668 sqft · $1,606 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,600,000 1,238 sqft · $2,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,800,000 1,496 sqft · $1,871 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,425,000 1,216 sqft · $1,994 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,400,000 1,216 sqft · $1,973 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,800,000 947 sqft · $1,900 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JERVOIS LODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,950 across 159 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,950
Rental contracts 159

If you are buying

Recent sales at JERVOIS LODGE point to a typical sale price of $2,417,500 and $1,857 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,417,500
Median PSF $1,857 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JERVOIS LODGE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.