Projects

TANGLIN REGENCY

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 383 TANGLIN ROAD TANGLIN REGENCY SINGAPORE 247966
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 285 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 246 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,460,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,638 psf Average $1,630 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TANGLIN REGENCY

Tanglin Regency is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Tanglin Regency currently has 246 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 246 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.26 km away
QUEENSTOWN MRT STATION (EW19) 1.2 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

QUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 0.61 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.62 km away
GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.79 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.87 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,805 151
3 bed $5,000 $4,984 95

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,800 $3,810 5
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,615 33
800 to 900 sqft $3,900 $3,801 95
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,175 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,900 $4,788 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,875 $4,851 46
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $5,050 25
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,938 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,390,000 $1,623 psf 15
06 to 10 $1,450,000 $1,689 psf 11
11 to 15 $1,580,000 $1,649 psf 8
16 to 20 $1,580,000 $1,685 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,480,000 969 sqft · $1,528 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,220,000 1,292 sqft · $1,719 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,460,000 850 sqft · $1,717 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,460,000 850 sqft · $1,717 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,200,000 1,292 sqft · $1,703 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,420,000 850 sqft · $1,670 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,468,888 872 sqft · $1,685 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$1,480,000 872 sqft · $1,697 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TANGLIN REGENCY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 246 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 246

If you are buying

Recent sales at TANGLIN REGENCY point to a typical sale price of $1,460,000 and $1,638 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,460,000
Median PSF $1,638 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TANGLIN REGENCY has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.