Projects

1919

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 110 SOPHIA ROAD 1919 SINGAPORE 228175
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 201 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 182 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,485,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,108 psf Average $2,056 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 1919

1919 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. 1919 currently has 182 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 182 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Jul 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -11.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.36 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (CC1) 0.43 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NS24) 0.46 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.14 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.88 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.78 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.71 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.43 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,431 105
2 bed $4,200 $4,292 68
3 bed $6,000 $5,511 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,419 92
600 to 700 sqft $3,875 $3,911 40
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $4,120 15
800 to 900 sqft $4,650 $4,554 25
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,750 $5,510 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,485,000 $2,108 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,350 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,550 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,370,000 775 sqft · $1,768 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,535,000 700 sqft · $2,194 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,750,000 786 sqft · $2,227 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,200,000 861 sqft · $2,555 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,190,000 635 sqft · $1,874 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,000,000 818 sqft · $2,445 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,470,000 678 sqft · $2,168 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,278,000 560 sqft · $2,283 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

1919 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 182 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 182

If you are buying

Recent sales at 1919 point to a typical sale price of $1,485,000 and $2,108 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,485,000
Median PSF $2,108 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 1919 has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.