Projects

MARINA ONE RESIDENCES

D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park

Address 23 MARINA WAY MARINA ONE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 018979
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 2,566 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 2,375 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,758,100 191 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,293 psf Average $2,316 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MARINA ONE RESIDENCES

Marina One Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 apartment, non-landed properties in D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park. Marina One Residences currently has 2,375 rental contracts and 191 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 191 resale transactions
Total sold value $521.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 2,375 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 191 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 9.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINA BAY MRT STATION (NS27) 0.13 km away
MARINA BAY MRT STATION 0.14 km away
MARINA BAY MRT STATION (CE2) 0.22 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.11 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.74 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 3.09 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.13 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.61 km away
MARKET STREET HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D01

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,700 $4,758 1,313
2 bed $7,400 $7,328 744
3 bed $10,400 $10,338 245
4 bed $16,000 $17,649 73

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $4,500 $4,589 468
700 to 800 sqft $4,800 $4,832 842
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,800 $6,713 27
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,000 $6,795 104
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,500 $7,410 578
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,900 $7,659 34
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $10,500 $10,378 249
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $14,500 $14,233 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,107,645 $2,032 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,626,505 $2,190 psf 20
11 to 15 $1,635,800 $2,220 psf 19
16 to 20 $1,669,482 $2,212 psf 30
21 to 25 $1,756,873 $2,385 psf 40
26 to 30 $2,325,000 $2,397 psf 52
31 to 35 $2,924,783 $2,399 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,250 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,270,000 710 sqft · $1,788 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,330,000 775 sqft · $1,716 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,280,000 710 sqft · $1,802 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,240,000 657 sqft · $1,889 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$2,580,000 1,206 sqft · $2,140 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,160,000 1,119 sqft · $1,930 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,200,000 678 sqft · $1,770 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$3,380,000 1,518 sqft · $2,227 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MARINA ONE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 2,375 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 2,375

If you are buying

Recent sales at MARINA ONE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,758,100 and $2,293 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,758,100
Median PSF $2,293 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MARINA ONE RESIDENCES has 191 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.