Projects

UBER 388

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 388 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD UBER 388 SINGAPORE 466477
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 158 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 142 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,630,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,662 psf Average $1,665 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about UBER 388

Uber 388 is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Uber 388 currently has 142 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 142 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.36 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.09 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.19 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.95 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.54 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.02 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD ) Food centre · 0.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,863 45
2 bed $3,800 $3,692 62
3 bed $5,200 $4,920 30
4 bed $6,000 $5,640 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,632 11
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,855 29
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,420 5
800 to 900 sqft $3,900 $3,590 15
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,658 39
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $3,400 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,600 $5,600 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,800 $5,057 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,630,000 $1,662 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,810,000 1,518 sqft · $1,851 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,582,000 840 sqft · $1,884 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,600,000 990 sqft · $1,616 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,700,898 904 sqft · $1,881 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,108,000 538 sqft · $2,059 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,255,000 1,346 sqft · $1,676 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,660,000 1,076 sqft · $1,542 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,500,000 850 sqft · $1,764 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

UBER 388 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 142 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 142

If you are buying

Recent sales at UBER 388 point to a typical sale price of $1,630,000 and $1,662 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,630,000
Median PSF $1,662 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. UBER 388 has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.