Projects

LANDBAY CONDOMINIUM

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 11 JALAN HAJIJAH LANDBAY CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 468706
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 168 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 150 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,710,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,673 psf Average $1,651 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDBAY CONDOMINIUM

Landbay Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Landbay Condominium currently has 150 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 150 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 Sept 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 15.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.7 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.76 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.61 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.73 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.36 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 0.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,150 $3,100 6
2 bed $3,700 $3,508 105
3 bed $4,300 $4,291 37
4 bed $6,300 $6,300 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,150 $3,100 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,506 72
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,514 33
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,675 $4,364 14
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $4,246 23
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $6,300 $6,300 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,710,000 $1,673 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,680 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,600,000 904 sqft · $1,770 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,750,000 1,001 sqft · $1,748 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,755,000 980 sqft · $1,792 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,600,000 904 sqft · $1,770 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,700,000 1,023 sqft · $1,662 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,950,000 1,141 sqft · $1,709 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,630,000 969 sqft · $1,683 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,100,000 1,238 sqft · $1,696 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDBAY CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 150 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 150

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDBAY CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,710,000 and $1,673 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,710,000
Median PSF $1,673 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDBAY CONDOMINIUM has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.