Projects

TMW MAXWELL

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 31 TRAS STREET TMW MAXWELL
Open map
Apartment 6 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Jul 2023
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,608,500 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,338 psf Average $3,348 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about TMW MAXWELL

Tmw Maxwell is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 apartment in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Tmw Maxwell currently has 0 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jul 2023 to Jul 2023.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Apartment
Sale records 6 new sale transactions
Total sold value $10.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2023 and run through Jul 2023.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2023 to Jul 2023
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAXWELL MRT STATION (TE18) 0.2 km away
TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.29 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.97 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.16 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.59 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.63 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,596,000 $3,328 psf 5
16 to 20 $1,932,000 $3,739 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,498,000 474 sqft · $3,163 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$1,576,000 474 sqft · $3,328 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$2,470,000 786 sqft · $3,143 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$1,621,000 484 sqft · $3,347 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$1,596,000 474 sqft · $3,370 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$1,932,000 517 sqft · $3,739 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

TMW MAXWELL does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D02 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TMW MAXWELL point to a typical sale price of $1,608,500 and $3,338 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,608,500
Median PSF $3,338 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TMW MAXWELL has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.