Projects

SPOTTISWOODE 18

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 18 SPOTTISWOODE PARK ROAD SPOTTISWOODE 18 SINGAPORE 088642
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 817 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 768 rental contracts
Typical sale price $943,000 49 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,323 psf Average $2,240 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPOTTISWOODE 18

Spottiswoode 18 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Spottiswoode 18 currently has 768 rental contracts and 49 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 49 resale transactions
Total sold value $53.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 768 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 49 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANTONMENT MRT STATION (CC31) 0.31 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION (NE3) 0.5 km away
OUTRAM PARK MRT STATION 0.59 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.27 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.99 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.91 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.09 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,044 630
2 bed $4,000 $3,795 138

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $3,100 $2,941 517
400 to 500 sqft $3,100 $2,964 7
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,352 65
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $3,739 133
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,606 24
800 to 900 sqft $4,100 $3,955 11
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,675 $3,675 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,250 $5,325 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,330,000 $1,946 psf 2
06 to 10 $930,000 $2,323 psf 7
11 to 15 $858,000 $2,214 psf 6
16 to 20 $925,000 $2,354 psf 13
21 to 25 $932,500 $2,381 psf 6
26 to 30 $975,000 $2,387 psf 7
31 to 35 $1,283,000 $1,857 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$945,000 388 sqft · $2,439 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$1,600,000 635 sqft · $2,519 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,188,000 506 sqft · $2,348 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2025
$900,000 388 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,530,000 657 sqft · $2,330 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$908,000 388 sqft · $2,343 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$903,888 388 sqft · $2,333 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$930,000 388 sqft · $2,400 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPOTTISWOODE 18 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 768 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 768

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPOTTISWOODE 18 point to a typical sale price of $943,000 and $2,323 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $943,000
Median PSF $2,323 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPOTTISWOODE 18 has 49 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.