Projects

NEWPORT RESIDENCES

D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar

Address 72 ANSON ROAD ANSON HOUSE SINGAPORE 079911
Open map
Apartment 189 transactions Freehold Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,092,000 189 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,070 psf Average $3,128 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about NEWPORT RESIDENCES

Newport Residences is a freehold apartment in D02 / Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Newport Residences currently has 0 rental contracts and 189 sale transactions, covering Dec 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 189 new sale transactions
Total sold value $423.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 189 Dec 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PRINCE EDWARD ROAD MRT STATION (CC32) 0.31 km away
TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.33 km away
MAXWELL MRT STATION (TE18) 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away
RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.25 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.35 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.09 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.14 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.84 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D02

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
21 to 25 $1,713,000 $2,946 psf 33
26 to 30 $1,731,000 $3,021 psf 50
31 to 35 $1,968,000 $3,066 psf 37
36 to 40 $2,530,500 $3,155 psf 40
41 to 45 $2,558,000 $3,306 psf 29

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,464,000 474 sqft · $3,091 psf · 31 to 35 · Apr 2026
$3,912,000 1,206 sqft · $3,245 psf · 36 to 40 · Mar 2026
$1,802,000 581 sqft · $3,100 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,455,000 431 sqft · $3,379 psf · 36 to 40 · Mar 2026
$2,172,000 753 sqft · $2,883 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,821,000 581 sqft · $3,133 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$3,596,000 1,206 sqft · $2,983 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$3,059,000 926 sqft · $3,305 psf · 41 to 45 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

NEWPORT RESIDENCES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D02 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at NEWPORT RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,092,000 and $3,070 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,092,000
Median PSF $3,070 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NEWPORT RESIDENCES has 189 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.