Projects

THREE THREE ROBIN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 33 ROBIN ROAD THREE THREE ROBIN SINGAPORE 258208
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 38 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,875 28 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,675,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,254 psf Average $2,222 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THREE THREE ROBIN

Three Three Robin is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Three Three Robin currently has 28 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $41.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 28 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 31.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.46 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.48 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.04 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.46 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.74 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.78 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.95 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.19 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.07 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.8 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.08 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,850 $5,905 6
3 bed $7,650 $7,730 20
4 bed $16,250 $16,250 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,850 $5,905 6
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,600 $7,600 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,700 $7,329 14
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $9,900 $9,300 3
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $8,900 $8,900 1
4,800 to 4,900 sqft $16,250 $16,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,350,000 $2,233 psf 1
06 to 10 $3,590,000 $2,284 psf 8
11 to 15 $9,350,000 $1,926 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,900 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2024
$8,900 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Oct 2024
$6,600 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Aug 2024
$6,850 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2024
$6,000 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,600 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Apr 2024

Sales

$3,250,000 1,367 sqft · $2,377 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$4,350,000 1,948 sqft · $2,233 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$3,900,000 1,582 sqft · $2,465 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2023
$3,750,000 1,636 sqft · $2,292 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022
$3,780,000 1,582 sqft · $2,389 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2022
$3,600,000 1,582 sqft · $2,275 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2021
$2,810,000 1,367 sqft · $2,056 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2021
$2,760,000 1,367 sqft · $2,019 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THREE THREE ROBIN shows a typical monthly rent of $6,875 across 28 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,875
Rental contracts 28
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THREE THREE ROBIN point to a typical sale price of $3,675,000 and $2,254 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,675,000
Median PSF $2,254 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THREE THREE ROBIN has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.