Projects

ADELPHI PARK ESTATE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 1 DAFFODIL DRIVE ADELPHI PARK ESTATE SINGAPORE 579050
Open map
Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 46 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,600,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,008 psf Average $2,048 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ADELPHI PARK ESTATE

Adelphi Park Estate is a freehold detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Adelphi Park Estate currently has 27 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $117.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 27 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -29.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.48 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.15 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away
WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.76 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.07 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.93 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.34 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $7,101 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,500 $7,429 7
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,200 $5,200 5
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,750 $8,667 6
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $2,700 $2,700 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,500 $8,500 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $12,690 $12,690 2
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $5,800 $5,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,600,000 $2,008 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,380 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$9,600,000 3,763 sqft · $2,551 psf · - · Mar 2026
$10,100,000 7,200 sqft · $1,403 psf · - · Dec 2025
$6,500,000 3,362 sqft · $1,934 psf · - · Oct 2025
$6,288,888 3,301 sqft · $1,905 psf · - · Aug 2025
$9,330,000 7,010 sqft · $1,331 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,800,000 1,972 sqft · $1,927 psf · - · Feb 2025
$6,800,000 4,006 sqft · $1,697 psf · - · Dec 2024
$10,190,000 6,289 sqft · $1,620 psf · - · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ADELPHI PARK ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ADELPHI PARK ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $5,600,000 and $2,008 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,600,000
Median PSF $2,008 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ADELPHI PARK ESTATE has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.