Projects

THE TRESOR

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 26 DUCHESS ROAD THE TRESOR SINGAPORE 269029
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 72 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1875 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 62 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,734,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,501 psf Average $2,509 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TRESOR

The Tresor is a 999-year leasehold from 1875 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Tresor currently has 62 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1875
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $39.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 62 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Oct 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.23 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.31 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.52 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.62 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.11 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.38 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.87 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,900 $4,500 9
3 bed $6,500 $6,300 21
4 bed $7,850 $8,027 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,250 $4,250 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,900 $4,571 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,950 7
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,500 $6,294 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,350 $7,008 12
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,200 $6,800 5
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,000 $7,735 10
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $8,200 $8,460 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,734,000 $2,501 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,300 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,150 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,800 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,700 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,150 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,600 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$5,980,000 2,551 sqft · $2,344 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,738,000 1,399 sqft · $2,671 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$5,050,000 1,927 sqft · $2,621 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$4,753,800 1,873 sqft · $2,538 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,730,000 1,421 sqft · $2,625 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$3,500,000 1,399 sqft · $2,501 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$3,750,000 1,604 sqft · $2,338 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$2,530,000 1,012 sqft · $2,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TRESOR shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 62 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 62

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TRESOR point to a typical sale price of $3,734,000 and $2,501 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,734,000
Median PSF $2,501 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1875 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TRESOR has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.