Projects

SPANISH VILLAGE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 66 FARRER ROAD SPANISH VILLAGE SINGAPORE 268849
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 352 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 332 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,115,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,010 psf Average $2,057 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPANISH VILLAGE

Spanish Village is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Spanish Village currently has 332 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $56.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 332 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jan 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -16.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.32 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.08 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.72 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.14 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.2 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.75 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.07 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.92 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,155 73
2 bed $3,800 $3,696 49
3 bed $4,928 $5,043 210

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $3,074 31
700 to 800 sqft $3,325 $3,215 42
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,746 66
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,800 $3,671 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,750 $4,760 58
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,100 $5,110 79
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,650 $5,384 10
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,150 $5,974 36

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,115,000 $2,010 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,250 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,750 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,350 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,500,000 1,593 sqft · $2,197 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,150,000 1,539 sqft · $2,046 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,700,000 1,701 sqft · $2,176 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,300,000 1,163 sqft · $1,978 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,550,000 775 sqft · $2,000 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,260,000 1,615 sqft · $2,019 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,680,000 786 sqft · $2,138 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$3,228,800 1,615 sqft · $2,000 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPANISH VILLAGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 332 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 332

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPANISH VILLAGE point to a typical sale price of $3,115,000 and $2,010 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,115,000
Median PSF $2,010 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPANISH VILLAGE has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.