Projects

HOLLAND RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 10 TAMAN WARNA SINGAPORE 276347
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 167 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,550 150 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,925,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,175 psf Average $1,995 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLAND RESIDENCES

Holland Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holland Residences currently has 150 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $46.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 150 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 20.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.32 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 0.98 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.4 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.34 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.64 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.5 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,579 19
2 bed $5,450 $5,496 48
3 bed $7,500 $7,370 64
4 bed $10,000 $10,063 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,579 19
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,275 $5,365 40
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,225 $7,127 32
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,500 $7,158 12
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,300 $5,960 5
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,500 $6,467 3
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,150 $8,250 12
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,925 $7,657 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,925,000 $2,175 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 2 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,800 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,600 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,375,000 603 sqft · $2,281 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,050,000 1,356 sqft · $2,249 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,238,000 1,464 sqft · $2,212 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$3,060,000 1,356 sqft · $2,256 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,138,000 969 sqft · $2,207 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,160,000 980 sqft · $2,205 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$3,300,000 1,916 sqft · $1,722 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$3,180,000 1,389 sqft · $2,290 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLAND RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $6,550 across 150 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,550
Rental contracts 150

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLAND RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,925,000 and $2,175 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,925,000
Median PSF $2,175 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLAND RESIDENCES has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.