Projects

THE TENNERY

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 3 WOODLANDS ROAD THE TENNERY SINGAPORE 677901
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 718 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 592 rental contracts
Typical sale price $818,000 126 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,304 psf Average $1,275 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TENNERY

The Tennery is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. The Tennery currently has 592 rental contracts and 126 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 126 resale transactions
Total sold value $107.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 592 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 126 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 0.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION 0.11 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 0.17 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 1.19 km away

Schools nearby

WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.45 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
CHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.7 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.9 km away
PANG SUA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.97 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,761 438
2 bed $3,650 $3,424 154

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,900 $2,761 438
800 to 900 sqft $3,650 $3,415 136
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,489 18

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $800,000 $1,263 psf 9
06 to 10 $815,000 $1,304 psf 57
11 to 15 $820,000 $1,309 psf 52
16 to 20 $834,000 $1,296 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,880 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,050 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,070 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$840,000 614 sqft · $1,369 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$840,000 614 sqft · $1,369 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$846,000 614 sqft · $1,379 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$845,000 614 sqft · $1,377 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$850,000 614 sqft · $1,385 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$820,000 614 sqft · $1,336 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$870,000 614 sqft · $1,418 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$828,888 614 sqft · $1,351 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TENNERY shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 592 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 592

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TENNERY point to a typical sale price of $818,000 and $1,304 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $818,000
Median PSF $1,304 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TENNERY has 126 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.