Projects

NATURA@HILLVIEW

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 18 HILLVIEW TERRACE NATURA@HILLVIEW SINGAPORE 669229
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 431 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 381 rental contracts
Typical sale price $930,000 50 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,464 psf Average $1,395 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NATURA@HILLVIEW

Natura@Hillview is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Natura@Hillview currently has 381 rental contracts and 50 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 50 resale transactions
Total sold value $48.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 381 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 50 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 1.03 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.12 km away
BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION (NS2) 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.95 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.33 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.48 km away
BUKIT BATOK EAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.49 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,504 121
2 bed $2,800 $2,733 177
3 bed $3,200 $3,005 83

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,491 117
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,692 164
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,007 76
700 to 800 sqft $3,250 $3,025 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,000 $3,078 9
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,164 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,350 $3,350 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $853,000 $1,456 psf 13
06 to 10 $950,000 $1,479 psf 37

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,750 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 3 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,155,000 1,023 sqft · $1,129 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$870,000 527 sqft · $1,649 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$858,000 517 sqft · $1,661 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,045,000 635 sqft · $1,645 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,000,000 635 sqft · $1,575 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,485,000 1,249 sqft · $1,189 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,058,000 635 sqft · $1,666 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,600,000 1,249 sqft · $1,281 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NATURA@HILLVIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 381 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 381

If you are buying

Recent sales at NATURA@HILLVIEW point to a typical sale price of $930,000 and $1,464 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $930,000
Median PSF $1,464 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NATURA@HILLVIEW has 50 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $48.1M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D23 to compare NATURA@HILLVIEW against the wider area.