Projects

SOL ACRES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 16 CHOA CHU KANG GROVE SOL ACRES SINGAPORE 688210
Open map
Executive Condominium 814 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2014 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 268 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,155,000 546 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,398 psf Average $1,386 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SOL ACRES

Sol Acres is a 99-year leasehold from 2014 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Sol Acres currently has 268 rental contracts and 546 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2014
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 546 resale transactions
Total sold value $635.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 268 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 546 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHOA CHU KANG WEST MRT STATION (JS2) 1.22 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 1.24 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

SOUTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
CHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.96 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.67 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.78 km away
CHOA CHU KANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.84 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $3,028 62
2 bed $3,500 $3,499 131
3 bed $4,000 $3,989 62
4 bed $4,250 $4,219 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,802 21
500 to 600 sqft $3,150 $3,151 39
600 to 700 sqft $3,150 $3,185 24
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,451 60
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,683 48
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,969 21
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,999 42
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,250 $4,160 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,130,000 $1,358 psf 105
06 to 10 $1,200,000 $1,379 psf 120
11 to 15 $1,128,000 $1,404 psf 121
16 to 20 $1,170,000 $1,407 psf 121
21 to 25 $1,125,888 $1,430 psf 79

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$892,000 570 sqft · $1,564 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,950,000 1,163 sqft · $1,677 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,307,000 850 sqft · $1,537 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,130,000 807 sqft · $1,400 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,777,888 1,098 sqft · $1,619 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,390,000 980 sqft · $1,419 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$750,000 495 sqft · $1,515 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$915,000 570 sqft · $1,604 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SOL ACRES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 268 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 268

If you are buying

Recent sales at SOL ACRES point to a typical sale price of $1,155,000 and $1,398 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,155,000
Median PSF $1,398 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2014 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SOL ACRES has 546 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.