Projects

THE HILLIER

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 2 HILLVIEW RISE THE HILLER SINGAPORE 667978
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 1,048 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 897 rental contracts
Typical sale price $920,000 151 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,514 psf Average $1,521 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE HILLIER

The Hillier is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. The Hillier currently has 897 rental contracts and 151 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 151 resale transactions
Total sold value $150.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 897 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 151 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.36 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.37 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.94 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.48 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.91 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,926 675
2 bed $3,800 $3,693 222

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,940 $2,832 312
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $3,002 362
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,697 223

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $915,444 $1,466 psf 30
11 to 15 $910,000 $1,507 psf 47
16 to 20 $920,000 $1,516 psf 48
21 to 25 $975,000 $1,589 psf 21
26 to 30 $1,308,000 $1,623 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,500,000 840 sqft · $1,787 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$920,000 592 sqft · $1,554 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$860,000 506 sqft · $1,700 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$912,888 624 sqft · $1,462 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$925,000 624 sqft · $1,482 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$918,000 624 sqft · $1,470 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$860,000 581 sqft · $1,480 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$905,000 624 sqft · $1,450 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE HILLIER shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 897 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 897

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE HILLIER point to a typical sale price of $920,000 and $1,514 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $920,000
Median PSF $1,514 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE HILLIER has 151 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.