Projects

THE TANAMERA

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 3 TANAH MERAH KECHIL ROAD THE TANAMERA SINGAPORE 466664
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 282 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1990 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 238 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,425,000 44 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,131 psf Average $1,112 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TANAMERA

The Tanamera is a 99-year leasehold from 1990 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. The Tanamera currently has 238 rental contracts and 44 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1990
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 44 resale transactions
Total sold value $63.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 238 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 44 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -0.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.43 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.32 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.62 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.1 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.29 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,338 82
3 bed $4,125 $3,998 156

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,338 82
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,100 $3,951 112
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,200 $4,093 43
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $5,150 $5,150 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,160,000 $1,155 psf 16
06 to 10 $1,510,000 $1,107 psf 9
11 to 15 $1,440,000 $1,050 psf 14
16 to 20 $1,680,000 $1,254 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,650 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,680,000 1,324 sqft · $1,269 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,170,000 947 sqft · $1,235 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,180,000 958 sqft · $1,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,590,000 1,324 sqft · $1,201 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$1,660,888 1,324 sqft · $1,254 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$1,150,000 958 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,100,000 958 sqft · $1,148 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,565,000 1,324 sqft · $1,182 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TANAMERA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 238 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 238

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TANAMERA point to a typical sale price of $1,425,000 and $1,131 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,425,000
Median PSF $1,131 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1990 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TANAMERA has 44 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.