Projects

CASAFINA

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 215 BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 1 CASAFINA SINGAPORE 469338
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 153 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 99 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,477,000 54 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,140 psf Average $1,125 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASAFINA

Casafina is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Casafina currently has 99 rental contracts and 54 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 54 resale transactions
Total sold value $86.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 99 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 54 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -6.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.73 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.96 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.25 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.41 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.65 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.14 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,559 27
3 bed $4,350 $4,320 69
4 bed $5,600 $5,300 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,486 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,553 19
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $3,980 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,140 29
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $4,031 18
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,600 $5,300 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $4,660 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,477,000 $1,140 psf 54

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,620,000 1,281 sqft · $1,265 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,800,000 1,346 sqft · $1,338 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,490,000 1,033 sqft · $1,442 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,550,000 2,099 sqft · $1,215 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,410,000 2,121 sqft · $1,137 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,720,000 1,324 sqft · $1,299 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,998,000 1,604 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,609,000 1,249 sqft · $1,289 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASAFINA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 99 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 99

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASAFINA point to a typical sale price of $1,477,000 and $1,140 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,477,000
Median PSF $1,140 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASAFINA has 54 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.