Projects

BAYSHORE PARK

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 60 BAYSHORE ROAD BAYSHORE PARK SINGAPORE 469982
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,629 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1982 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 1,491 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 138 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,260 psf Average $1,239 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BAYSHORE PARK

Bayshore Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1982 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Bayshore Park currently has 1,491 rental contracts and 138 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1982
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 138 resale transactions
Total sold value $192.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,491 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 138 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.6 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.81 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.52 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.35 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.38 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.51 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.96 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.34 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD ) Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,780 76
2 bed $3,400 $3,313 893
3 bed $4,200 $4,094 410
4 bed $6,200 $6,177 89
5 bed $9,300 $8,746 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,900 2
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,728 65
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $3,013 8
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,432 39
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,309 815
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,467 45
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,100 $4,013 166
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,134 239

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,110,000 $1,174 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,230,000 $1,260 psf 34
11 to 15 $1,275,000 $1,324 psf 25
16 to 20 $1,270,000 $1,293 psf 23
21 to 25 $1,618,000 $1,210 psf 17
26 to 30 $1,748,000 $1,207 psf 10
31 to 35 $3,410,000 $1,025 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,500 5 bed · 3,500 to 3,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,050 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,120,000 936 sqft · $1,196 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,180,000 936 sqft · $1,260 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,268,000 936 sqft · $1,354 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,248,888 936 sqft · $1,334 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$4,275,000 3,800 sqft · $1,125 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,300,000 936 sqft · $1,388 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,230,000 936 sqft · $1,313 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,180,000 936 sqft · $1,260 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BAYSHORE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 1,491 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 1,491

If you are buying

Recent sales at BAYSHORE PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,260 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,260 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1982 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BAYSHORE PARK has 138 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.