Projects

TANAMERA CREST

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 8 PARI DEDAP WALK TANAMERA CREST SINGAPORE 486061
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 263 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 195 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,190,000 68 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,001 psf Average $1,026 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TANAMERA CREST

Tanamera Crest is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Tanamera Crest currently has 195 rental contracts and 68 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 68 resale transactions
Total sold value $81.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 195 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 68 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.74 km away
BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 1.21 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 1.51 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.25 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.83 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.54 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.68 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,132 30
3 bed $3,900 $3,699 163
6 bed $3,550 $3,550 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,127 28
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,175 $3,788 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,673 116
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,671 29
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,850 $3,840 10
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,900 $3,788 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,158,888 $963 psf 23
06 to 10 $1,120,000 $963 psf 23
11 to 15 $1,272,500 $1,136 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,250 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,400,000 1,206 sqft · $1,161 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,440,000 1,195 sqft · $1,205 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,488,000 1,195 sqft · $1,245 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,350,000 1,184 sqft · $1,140 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,390,000 1,163 sqft · $1,196 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,160,000 1,001 sqft · $1,159 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,400,000 1,206 sqft · $1,161 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,460,000 1,216 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TANAMERA CREST shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 195 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 195

If you are buying

Recent sales at TANAMERA CREST point to a typical sale price of $1,190,000 and $1,001 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,190,000
Median PSF $1,001 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TANAMERA CREST has 68 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.