Projects

AQUARIUS BY THE PARK

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 3 BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW AQUARIUS BY THE PARK SINGAPORE 478927
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 510 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 381 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,338,000 129 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,187 psf Average $1,176 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AQUARIUS BY THE PARK

Aquarius By The Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Aquarius By The Park currently has 381 rental contracts and 129 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 129 resale transactions
Total sold value $178.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 381 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 129 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 0.38 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 0.9 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.67 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.43 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.55 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.2 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 216 BEDOK NORTH STREET 1) Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,329 141
3 bed $4,300 $4,176 240

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,335 129
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,258 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,500 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,250 $4,033 156
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,104 51
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,200 $4,272 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,700 $4,450 7
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,500 $5,767 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,225,000 $1,097 psf 31
06 to 10 $1,480,000 $1,287 psf 41
11 to 15 $1,240,000 $1,156 psf 41
16 to 20 $1,656,500 $1,173 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,750 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,747,000 1,227 sqft · $1,424 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,160,000 893 sqft · $1,298 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,100,000 893 sqft · $1,231 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,850,000 1,324 sqft · $1,397 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,718,000 1,324 sqft · $1,298 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,218,000 893 sqft · $1,363 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,190,000 893 sqft · $1,332 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,790,000 1,324 sqft · $1,352 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AQUARIUS BY THE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 381 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 381

If you are buying

Recent sales at AQUARIUS BY THE PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,338,000 and $1,187 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,338,000
Median PSF $1,187 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AQUARIUS BY THE PARK has 129 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.