Projects

THE SUMMIT

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 455 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD THE SUMMIT SINGAPORE 466502
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 254 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 227 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,088,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,626 psf Average $1,645 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SUMMIT

The Summit is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. The Summit currently has 227 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $56.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 227 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 4.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.4 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.96 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.16 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.19 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.77 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD ) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,314 42
3 bed $4,200 $4,109 180
4 bed $8,500 $8,140 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,245 33
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $3,972 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,150 $3,961 121
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,800 $4,069 13
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,700 $4,464 45
3,700 to 3,800 sqft $8,500 $8,140 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,945,000 $1,642 psf 17
06 to 10 $2,129,000 $1,619 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,450 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,530,000 1,249 sqft · $2,026 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,665,000 1,464 sqft · $1,820 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,280,000 1,668 sqft · $1,966 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,480,000 840 sqft · $1,763 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,480,000 1,238 sqft · $2,003 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,400,000 1,528 sqft · $1,570 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,480,000 829 sqft · $1,786 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,185,000 1,238 sqft · $1,765 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SUMMIT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 227 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 227

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SUMMIT point to a typical sale price of $2,088,000 and $1,626 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,088,000
Median PSF $1,626 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SUMMIT has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.