Projects

COUNTRY PARK CONDOMINIUM

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 37 BEDOK ROAD COUNTRY PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 469360
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 148 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 121 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,200,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,578 psf Average $1,596 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about COUNTRY PARK CONDOMINIUM

Country Park Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Country Park Condominium currently has 121 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 121 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.28 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.79 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.8 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.17 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.19 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,950 $3,679 66
3 bed $4,800 $4,677 55

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,676 25
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,717 34
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,225 14
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,700 $4,448 31
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,900 $4,800 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,200 $5,042 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,200,000 $1,578 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,430,000 1,367 sqft · $1,778 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,400,000 1,335 sqft · $1,798 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,400,000 1,356 sqft · $1,770 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$3,150,000 1,765 sqft · $1,784 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,200,000 1,313 sqft · $1,675 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,700,000 1,711 sqft · $1,578 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,300,000 1,335 sqft · $1,723 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,900,000 1,087 sqft · $1,748 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

COUNTRY PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 121 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 121

If you are buying

Recent sales at COUNTRY PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,200,000 and $1,578 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,200,000
Median PSF $1,578 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. COUNTRY PARK CONDOMINIUM has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.