Projects

GRANDEUR PARK RESIDENCES

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 1 BEDOK SOUTH AVENUE 3 GRANDEUR PARK RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 465461
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,063 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2016 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 879 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,244,444 184 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,877 psf Average $1,834 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRANDEUR PARK RESIDENCES

Grandeur Park Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2016 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Grandeur Park Residences currently has 879 rental contracts and 184 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2016
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 166 resale transactions, 18 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $250.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 879 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 184 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.22 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.13 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1.44 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.22 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.86 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.04 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.4 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,050 $3,036 195
2 bed $3,500 $3,537 499
3 bed $4,800 $4,745 148
4 bed $6,000 $6,150 21
5 bed $7,700 $7,643 14
Unknown $3,150 $3,150 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $3,018 180
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,408 268
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,634 212
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,127 13
800 to 900 sqft $4,600 $4,571 125
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,913 42
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,700 $5,785 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,000 $6,120 15

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,242,500 $1,860 psf 44
06 to 10 $1,215,000 $1,872 psf 72
11 to 15 $1,254,000 $1,903 psf 68

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,385,000 667 sqft · $2,075 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,870,000 893 sqft · $2,093 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,768,000 883 sqft · $2,003 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,748,000 883 sqft · $1,980 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,695,000 893 sqft · $1,897 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,230,000 581 sqft · $2,116 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,355,000 667 sqft · $2,030 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$888,000 452 sqft · $1,964 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRANDEUR PARK RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 879 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 879

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRANDEUR PARK RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,244,444 and $1,877 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,244,444
Median PSF $1,877 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2016 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRANDEUR PARK RESIDENCES has 184 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.