Projects

SCENECA RESIDENCE

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 26 TANAH MERAH KECHIL LINK SCENECA RESIDENCE (U/C) SINGAPORE 468457
Open map
Apartment 269 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,843,000 269 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,079 psf Average $2,084 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SCENECA RESIDENCE

Sceneca Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 apartment in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Sceneca Residence currently has 0 rental contracts and 269 sale transactions, covering Dec 2022 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Apartment
Sale records 268 new sale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $519.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2022 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 269 Dec 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -9.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.12 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.31 km away
SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 1.54 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.98 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.81 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.47 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,800,000 $2,038 psf 63
06 to 10 $1,835,500 $2,073 psf 110
11 to 15 $1,921,000 $2,133 psf 96

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$4,900,000 2,756 sqft · $1,778 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$4,200,000 2,400 sqft · $1,750 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,555,000 753 sqft · $2,064 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,170,860 1,044 sqft · $2,079 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,028,000 1,518 sqft · $1,995 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$3,100,000 1,518 sqft · $2,043 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,518,000 1,163 sqft · $2,166 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$3,060,000 1,518 sqft · $2,016 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

SCENECA RESIDENCE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D16 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SCENECA RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,843,000 and $2,079 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,843,000
Median PSF $2,079 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SCENECA RESIDENCE has 269 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.