Projects

THE SERENADE @ HOLLAND

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 371 HOLLAND ROAD THE SERENADE @ HOLLAND SINGAPORE 278698
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 71 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2001 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 51 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,535,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,471 psf Average $1,493 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SERENADE @ HOLLAND

The Serenade @ Holland is a 99-year leasehold from 2001 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Serenade @ Holland currently has 51 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2001
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $50.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 51 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.8 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.67 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.7 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.4 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.6 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.91 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.2 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 1.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,700 $4,731 13
3 bed $6,000 $5,996 27
4 bed $7,000 $6,709 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,100 $4,967 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,550 $4,660 10
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,600 $7,600 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,000 $5,935 26
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,000 $6,360 5
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,300 $7,000 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $2,580,000 $1,467 psf 5
11 to 15 $2,480,000 $1,546 psf 9
16 to 20 $2,545,000 $1,415 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$2,480,000 1,539 sqft · $1,611 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,530,000 1,507 sqft · $1,679 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$3,218,000 1,905 sqft · $1,689 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,450,000 1,507 sqft · $1,626 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025
$2,700,000 1,507 sqft · $1,792 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2025
$2,480,000 1,507 sqft · $1,646 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024
$2,750,000 1,905 sqft · $1,443 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024
$3,000,000 1,905 sqft · $1,575 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SERENADE @ HOLLAND shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 51 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 51

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SERENADE @ HOLLAND point to a typical sale price of $2,535,000 and $1,471 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,535,000
Median PSF $1,471 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2001 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SERENADE @ HOLLAND has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.