Projects

QUINTERRA

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 359 HOLLAND ROAD QUINTERRA SINGAPORE 278636
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 58 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 47 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,750,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,613 psf Average $1,592 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about QUINTERRA

Quinterra is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Quinterra currently has 47 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 47 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -8.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.84 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.66 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION 1.74 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.47 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.51 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.82 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.29 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,325 $4,125 10
3 bed $6,200 $6,197 24
4 bed $7,700 $7,423 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,325 $4,125 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,950 $5,755 6
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,500 $5,336 7
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,000 $6,986 11
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,700 $7,423 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,525,000 $1,504 psf 2
06 to 10 $2,495,000 $1,626 psf 6
11 to 15 $3,090,000 $1,730 psf 2
16 to 20 $2,880,000 $1,612 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,350 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,850 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,500 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,630 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,700 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$2,240,000 1,389 sqft · $1,613 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,700,000 1,679 sqft · $1,608 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$3,150,000 1,787 sqft · $1,763 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$2,768,000 1,679 sqft · $1,648 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$3,030,000 1,787 sqft · $1,696 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2023
$2,750,000 1,679 sqft · $1,638 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2023
$2,930,000 1,787 sqft · $1,640 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2022
$1,700,000 1,184 sqft · $1,436 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

QUINTERRA shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 47 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 47
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at QUINTERRA point to a typical sale price of $2,750,000 and $1,613 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,750,000
Median PSF $1,613 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. QUINTERRA has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.