Projects

THE SENSORIA

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 1 JALAN ULU SEMBAWANG THE SENSORIA SINGAPORE 758930
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 43 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 35 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,162,500 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,057 psf Average $1,064 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SENSORIA

The Sensoria is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. The Sensoria currently has 35 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 35 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to Oct 2024
Rent trend -2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.86 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.41 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 1.43 km away

Schools nearby

SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.1 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.05 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.88 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.94 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,396 14
3 bed $3,650 $3,555 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $3,313 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,850 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,496 13
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,800 $3,533 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,162,500 $1,057 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,450 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,650 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,450 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,350 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,524,000 1,270 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,480,000 1,346 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,175,000 1,001 sqft · $1,174 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,353,333 1,184 sqft · $1,143 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,090,000 1,076 sqft · $1,013 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,085,000 1,076 sqft · $1,008 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,150,000 1,152 sqft · $998 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$943,000 1,076 sqft · $876 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SENSORIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 35 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 35
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SENSORIA point to a typical sale price of $1,162,500 and $1,057 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,162,500
Median PSF $1,057 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SENSORIA has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.