Projects

THE REGALIA

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 2 RIVER VALLEY CLOSE THE REGALIA SINGAPORE 238428
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 188 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,800 179 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,880,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,220 psf Average $2,209 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE REGALIA

The Regalia is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Regalia currently has 179 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 179 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Oct 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.38 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.61 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.16 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.8 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.03 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.78 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.4 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,700 $4,813 174
4 bed $8,000 $9,080 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,400 $5,469 8
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,650 $4,781 166
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $12,600 $12,600 2
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $7,000 $6,733 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,690,000 $2,212 psf 2
06 to 10 $3,010,000 $2,423 psf 2
11 to 15 $2,534,000 $2,084 psf 2
16 to 20 $2,525,000 $2,076 psf 1
21 to 25 $5,705,000 $2,187 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,680,000 1,216 sqft · $2,203 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,970,000 1,270 sqft · $2,338 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$5,650,000 2,648 sqft · $2,134 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2025
$3,050,000 1,216 sqft · $2,508 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$2,880,000 1,216 sqft · $2,368 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$2,700,000 1,216 sqft · $2,220 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,525,000 1,216 sqft · $2,076 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2024
$5,760,000 2,573 sqft · $2,239 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE REGALIA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,800 across 179 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,800
Rental contracts 179

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE REGALIA point to a typical sale price of $2,880,000 and $2,220 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,880,000
Median PSF $2,220 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE REGALIA has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.