Projects

MIRAGE TOWER

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 80 KIM SENG ROAD MIRAGE TOWER SINGAPORE 239426
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 433 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,350 408 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,740,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,276 psf Average $2,250 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MIRAGE TOWER

Mirage Tower is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Mirage Tower currently has 408 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 408 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 25 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -7.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.23 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.39 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 1 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.19 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.97 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.24 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.06 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,304 153
2 bed $4,500 $4,359 49
3 bed $5,800 $5,780 205
4 bed $9,500 $9,500 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,304 153
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,359 49
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,650 $5,441 106
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,700 $5,565 34
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,400 $6,075 21
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,000 $6,621 44
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $9,500 $9,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,991,500 $2,178 psf 2
06 to 10 $2,650,000 $2,298 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,950,000 $2,158 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,740,000 $2,272 psf 3
21 to 25 $3,050,000 $2,276 psf 7
26 to 30 $1,765,000 $2,307 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,450 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,220,000 958 sqft · $2,317 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2025
$1,330,000 570 sqft · $2,331 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$3,350,000 1,367 sqft · $2,451 psf · 26 to 30 · Aug 2025
$4,080,000 1,744 sqft · $2,340 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,310,000 570 sqft · $2,296 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2025
$3,050,000 1,227 sqft · $2,486 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$3,530,000 1,496 sqft · $2,359 psf · 26 to 30 · Apr 2025
$3,980,000 1,744 sqft · $2,282 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MIRAGE TOWER shows a typical monthly rent of $4,350 across 408 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,350
Rental contracts 408

If you are buying

Recent sales at MIRAGE TOWER point to a typical sale price of $2,740,000 and $2,276 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,740,000
Median PSF $2,276 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MIRAGE TOWER has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.