Projects

THE QUINN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 11 BARTLEY ROAD THE QUINN SINGAPORE 539765
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 198 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 154 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,164,000 44 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,546 psf Average $1,479 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE QUINN

The Quinn is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. The Quinn currently has 154 rental contracts and 44 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 44 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 154 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 44 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.51 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.59 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.86 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.02 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.28 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.31 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,850 $2,782 93
2 bed $3,400 $3,270 46
3 bed $4,300 $3,844 9
4 bed $4,450 $5,092 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,760 5
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,761 87
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,320 5
700 to 800 sqft $3,240 $3,152 12
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,300 23
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,500 $2,500 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,550 $4,308 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,700 $3,520 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,164,000 $1,546 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,950 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,050 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$948,000 560 sqft · $1,694 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$905,000 560 sqft · $1,617 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$828,000 538 sqft · $1,538 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$835,000 538 sqft · $1,551 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$830,000 538 sqft · $1,542 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$840,000 549 sqft · $1,530 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$835,000 538 sqft · $1,551 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,388,000 829 sqft · $1,675 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE QUINN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 154 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 154

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE QUINN point to a typical sale price of $1,164,000 and $1,546 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,164,000
Median PSF $1,546 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE QUINN has 44 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.