Projects

AFFINITY AT SERANGOON

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 26 SERANGOON NORTH AVENUE 1 AFFINITY AT SERANGOON SINGAPORE 554340
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 1,393 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 850 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,000 543 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,744 psf Average $1,715 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AFFINITY AT SERANGOON

Affinity At Serangoon is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 apartment, non-landed properties, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Affinity At Serangoon currently has 850 rental contracts and 543 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 335 sub sale transactions, 122 new sale transactions, 86 resale transactions
Total sold value $814.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 850 Jun 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 543 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.39 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.43 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.71 km away

Schools nearby

SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.79 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.14 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.43 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.79 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,941 500
2 bed $3,500 $3,533 216
3 bed $4,600 $4,678 116
4 bed $7,300 $7,400 3
5 bed $8,050 $8,175 4
Unknown $3,000 $3,027 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,850 $2,865 291
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,970 148
600 to 700 sqft $3,300 $3,340 181
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,640 107
800 to 900 sqft $4,200 $4,298 44
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,412 29
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $5,155 19
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,350 $5,316 24

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,423,500 $1,676 psf 176
06 to 10 $1,322,119 $1,764 psf 188
11 to 15 $1,425,444 $1,762 psf 160
- $2,783,000 $1,191 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,460,000 732 sqft · $1,995 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,260,000 732 sqft · $1,721 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,670,000 1,410 sqft · $1,894 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$890,000 538 sqft · $1,654 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,168,000 1,173 sqft · $1,848 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,200,000 1,173 sqft · $1,875 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$788,000 474 sqft · $1,664 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$900,000 538 sqft · $1,672 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AFFINITY AT SERANGOON shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 850 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 850

If you are buying

Recent sales at AFFINITY AT SERANGOON point to a typical sale price of $1,400,000 and $1,744 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,000
Median PSF $1,744 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AFFINITY AT SERANGOON has 543 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.