Projects

CASA CAMBIO

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 11 LIM TUA TOW ROAD CASA CAMBIO SINGAPORE 547803
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 497 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 451 rental contracts
Typical sale price $823,000 46 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,559 psf Average $1,548 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASA CAMBIO

Casa Cambio is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Casa Cambio currently has 451 rental contracts and 46 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 46 resale transactions
Total sold value $41.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 451 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 46 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 3.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.54 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.57 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.66 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.39 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.39 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.81 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.08 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.36 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.09 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.66 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,505 173
2 bed $3,000 $2,977 272
3 bed $4,300 $3,983 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,609 260
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,645 58
600 to 700 sqft $3,350 $3,169 60
700 to 800 sqft $3,350 $3,222 44
800 to 900 sqft $3,425 $3,363 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,550 11
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $3,983 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $823,000 $1,559 psf 46

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,480 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$828,000 474 sqft · $1,748 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$870,000 495 sqft · $1,757 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$945,000 635 sqft · $1,488 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,150,000 667 sqft · $1,723 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$850,000 495 sqft · $1,717 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,138,000 667 sqft · $1,705 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$863,888 495 sqft · $1,745 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,300,000 980 sqft · $1,327 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASA CAMBIO shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 451 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 451

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASA CAMBIO point to a typical sale price of $823,000 and $1,559 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $823,000
Median PSF $1,559 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASA CAMBIO has 46 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.