Projects

HARBOUR VIEW TOWERS

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 21 TELOK BLANGAH DRIVE HARBOUR VIEW TOWERS SINGAPORE 109258
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 221 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1990 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 211 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,125,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,498 psf Average $1,532 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HARBOUR VIEW TOWERS

Harbour View Towers is a 99-year leasehold from 1990 condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Harbour View Towers currently has 211 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1990
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 211 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -12.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TELOK BLANGAH MRT STATION (CC28) 0.2 km away
LABRADOR PARK MRT STATION 0.57 km away
LABRADOR PARK MRT STATION (CC27) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.46 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.01 km away
BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.78 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,625 $3,584 68
3 bed $5,000 $5,067 138
4 bed $7,300 $6,900 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,577 66
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,550 $4,592 74
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,475 $5,546 12
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,450 $5,283 40
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,400 $6,804 12
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $7,300 $6,900 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
11 to 15 $1,175,000 $1,475 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,375,000 $1,471 psf 2
21 to 25 $2,403,000 $1,498 psf 2
26 to 30 $2,100,000 $1,734 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,150 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,125 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,000 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,438,000 1,615 sqft · $1,510 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$2,368,000 1,593 sqft · $1,486 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$2,600,000 1,615 sqft · $1,610 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2025
$2,800,000 1,615 sqft · $1,734 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2024
$1,950,000 1,206 sqft · $1,617 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024
$2,100,000 1,206 sqft · $1,742 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2023
$1,150,000 797 sqft · $1,444 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2021
$1,650,000 1,206 sqft · $1,369 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HARBOUR VIEW TOWERS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 211 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 211

If you are buying

Recent sales at HARBOUR VIEW TOWERS point to a typical sale price of $2,125,000 and $1,498 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,125,000
Median PSF $1,498 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1990 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HARBOUR VIEW TOWERS has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.