Projects

TERESA VILLE

D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront

Address 1005 LOWER DELTA ROAD TERESA VILLE SINGAPORE 099309
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 253 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,800 227 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,050,000 26 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,627 psf Average $1,655 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TERESA VILLE

Teresa Ville is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D04 / Telok Blangah, Harbourfront. Teresa Ville currently has 227 rental contracts and 26 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 26 resale transactions
Total sold value $75.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 227 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 26 Mar 2022 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -6.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEPPEL MRT STATION (CC30) 0.97 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 1.11 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
GAN ENG SENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away
BUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.6 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.72 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.26 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.15 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 112 JALAN BUKIT MERAH) Food centre · 0.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D04

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,975 $4,027 66
3 bed $5,500 $5,274 157
4 bed $9,450 $9,375 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,975 $4,027 66
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,257 156
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $8,150 $8,150 2
3,900 to 4,000 sqft $10,600 $10,600 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,950,000 $1,566 psf 6
06 to 10 $2,500,000 $1,770 psf 3
11 to 15 $2,800,000 $1,653 psf 8
16 to 20 $3,000,000 $1,659 psf 6
21 to 25 $3,200,000 $1,582 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,250 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,650,000 1,356 sqft · $1,954 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$2,368,000 1,356 sqft · $1,746 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,170,000 1,927 sqft · $1,645 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,188,888 1,981 sqft · $1,610 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$2,500,000 1,356 sqft · $1,843 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$2,900,000 1,927 sqft · $1,505 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$4,100,000 2,723 sqft · $1,506 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2025
$2,500,000 1,356 sqft · $1,843 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TERESA VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,800 across 227 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,800
Rental contracts 227

If you are buying

Recent sales at TERESA VILLE point to a typical sale price of $3,050,000 and $1,627 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,050,000
Median PSF $1,627 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TERESA VILLE has 26 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.