Projects

THE PARC CONDOMINIUM

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 11 WEST COAST WALK THE PARC CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 127161
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 869 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 779 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,298,000 90 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,704 psf Average $1,718 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE PARC CONDOMINIUM

The Parc Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Parc Condominium currently has 779 rental contracts and 90 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 90 resale transactions
Total sold value $206.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 779 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 90 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.55 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.81 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 2.21 km away

Schools nearby

CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
THE JAPANESE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.66 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 0.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,131 50
2 bed $4,300 $4,144 134
3 bed $5,500 $5,420 446
4 bed $6,600 $6,370 140
5 bed $7,500 $7,256 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,132 46
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,122 135
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,400 $5,200 238
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,600 $5,476 67
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,808 174
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,600 $6,390 88
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,600 $5,200 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,650 $5,517 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,288,000 $1,685 psf 9
06 to 10 $2,210,000 $1,790 psf 26
11 to 15 $2,360,000 $1,803 psf 25
16 to 20 $2,244,000 $1,770 psf 18
21 to 25 $2,555,000 $1,581 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,850 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,960,000 1,507 sqft · $1,964 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,860,000 1,518 sqft · $1,884 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,610,000 1,302 sqft · $2,004 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,250,000 667 sqft · $1,873 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,880,000 1,421 sqft · $2,027 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,881,000 980 sqft · $1,920 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,500,000 1,302 sqft · $1,919 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,600,000 1,442 sqft · $1,803 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE PARC CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 779 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 779

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE PARC CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,298,000 and $1,704 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,298,000
Median PSF $1,704 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE PARC CONDOMINIUM has 90 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.