Projects

THE PEAK@BALMEG

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 15 BALMEG HILL THE PEAK@BALMEG SINGAPORE 119918
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 242 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,100 215 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,700,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,659 psf Average $1,655 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE PEAK@BALMEG

The Peak@Balmeg is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Peak@Balmeg currently has 215 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $82.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 215 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -4.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.25 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.26 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.89 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.98 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.1 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 2.26 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.6 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.53 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.18 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,550 $4,480 43
3 bed $6,200 $6,125 121
4 bed $7,500 $7,105 21
5 bed $9,450 $9,380 30

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,366 30
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,759 11
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,100 $5,936 82
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,400 $6,300 5
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,500 $6,559 40
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,600 $7,317 15
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $9,400 $9,057 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,700,000 $1,659 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,250 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,750 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,250 5 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,700 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,400 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$3,968,800 2,605 sqft · $1,524 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,250,000 1,948 sqft · $1,668 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,965,000 990 sqft · $1,984 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,820,000 1,507 sqft · $1,871 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$4,360,000 2,605 sqft · $1,674 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$4,818,800 3,068 sqft · $1,571 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$3,300,000 1,755 sqft · $1,881 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$4,280,000 2,637 sqft · $1,623 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE PEAK@BALMEG shows a typical monthly rent of $6,100 across 215 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,100
Rental contracts 215

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE PEAK@BALMEG point to a typical sale price of $2,700,000 and $1,659 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,700,000
Median PSF $1,659 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE PEAK@BALMEG has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.