Projects

THE CLEMENT CANOPY

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 18 CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 THE CLEMENT CANOPY SINGAPORE 129961
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 750 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2016 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 608 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,585,000 142 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,837 psf Average $1,819 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CLEMENT CANOPY

The Clement Canopy is a 99-year leasehold from 2016 apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Clement Canopy currently has 608 rental contracts and 142 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2016
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 141 resale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $231.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 608 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 142 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -5.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.01 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.24 km away
ONE-NORTH MRT STATION (CC23) 2.24 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0.25 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.69 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.93 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,851 416
3 bed $5,600 $5,368 152
4 bed $7,000 $6,703 40

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,875 $3,706 198
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $3,986 217
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,500 $5,314 78
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,800 $5,436 73
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,000 $6,672 39
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,200 $6,200 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,750,000 $1,676 psf 9
06 to 10 $1,570,000 $1,804 psf 15
11 to 15 $1,395,000 $1,834 psf 20
16 to 20 $1,675,888 $1,823 psf 15
21 to 25 $1,750,000 $1,858 psf 21
26 to 30 $1,404,000 $1,786 psf 20
31 to 35 $1,290,000 $1,851 psf 18
36 to 40 $1,728,000 $1,866 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,220,000 657 sqft · $1,858 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$1,380,000 710 sqft · $1,943 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,440,000 710 sqft · $2,027 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$2,370,000 1,109 sqft · $2,138 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$1,248,000 635 sqft · $1,965 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$2,260,000 1,109 sqft · $2,038 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,400,000 732 sqft · $1,913 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,250,000 657 sqft · $1,904 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CLEMENT CANOPY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 608 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 608

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CLEMENT CANOPY point to a typical sale price of $1,585,000 and $1,837 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,585,000
Median PSF $1,837 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2016 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CLEMENT CANOPY has 142 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.