Projects

BOTANNIA

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 27 WEST COAST PARK BOTANNIA SINGAPORE 127720
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 578 transactions 956-year leasehold from 1928 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 508 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,184,000 70 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,677 psf Average $1,626 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BOTANNIA

Botannia is a 956-year leasehold from 1928 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Botannia currently has 508 rental contracts and 70 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 956-year leasehold from 1928
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 70 resale transactions
Total sold value $151.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 508 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 70 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.11 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.24 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
THE JAPANESE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.36 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.5 km away
PANDAN GARDENS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.48 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,882 85
3 bed $5,200 $5,044 316
4 bed $6,200 $6,162 107

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,900 $3,804 50
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,909 33
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,325 $5,354 14
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $5,019 263
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $4,983 22
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,650 $6,450 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,000 $5,990 92

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,200,000 $1,588 psf 29
06 to 10 $2,152,500 $1,707 psf 26
11 to 15 $2,220,000 $1,737 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,598,000 904 sqft · $1,767 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,220,000 1,184 sqft · $1,875 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,246,888 1,270 sqft · $1,769 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$4,579,888 2,637 sqft · $1,737 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,608,000 904 sqft · $1,778 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,280,000 1,270 sqft · $1,795 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,348,000 1,249 sqft · $1,880 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,300,000 1,259 sqft · $1,826 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BOTANNIA shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 508 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 508

If you are buying

Recent sales at BOTANNIA point to a typical sale price of $2,184,000 and $1,677 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,184,000
Median PSF $1,677 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 956-year leasehold from 1928 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BOTANNIA has 70 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.