Projects

HERITAGE VIEW

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 10 DOVER RISE HERITAGE VIEW SINGAPORE 138680
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 730 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,100 630 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,824,000 100 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,528 psf Average $1,477 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HERITAGE VIEW

Heritage View is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Heritage View currently has 630 rental contracts and 100 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 100 resale transactions
Total sold value $179.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 630 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 100 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -6.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ONE-NORTH MRT STATION (CC23) 0.63 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION 0.71 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.31 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.45 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.59 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 0.61 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.94 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.17 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.66 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,200 $4,092 211
3 bed $5,800 $5,600 397
4 bed $9,250 $8,945 22

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,092 211
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,800 $5,517 267
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,800 $5,548 41
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,824 79
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,800 $6,278 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,500 $6,533 9
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $10,800 $10,829 7
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $9,500 $9,786 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,700,000 $1,548 psf 13
06 to 10 $1,500,000 $1,431 psf 33
11 to 15 $1,860,000 $1,566 psf 23
16 to 20 $1,948,000 $1,523 psf 31

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,550,000 969 sqft · $1,600 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,888,000 1,163 sqft · $1,624 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$2,028,000 1,206 sqft · $1,682 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,500,000 969 sqft · $1,548 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,490,000 969 sqft · $1,538 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,948,000 1,163 sqft · $1,676 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$2,280,000 1,313 sqft · $1,736 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$2,010,000 1,195 sqft · $1,682 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HERITAGE VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $5,100 across 630 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,100
Rental contracts 630

If you are buying

Recent sales at HERITAGE VIEW point to a typical sale price of $1,824,000 and $1,528 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,824,000
Median PSF $1,528 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HERITAGE VIEW has 100 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.