Projects

THE NEXUS

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 959 BUKIT TIMAH ROAD THE NEXUS SINGAPORE 589654
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 293 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,825 257 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,410,000 36 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,172 psf Average $2,143 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE NEXUS

The Nexus is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. The Nexus currently has 257 rental contracts and 36 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 36 resale transactions
Total sold value $86.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 257 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 36 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -13.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.42 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.45 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 1.19 km away

Schools nearby

BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.17 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.39 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.44 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.59 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.89 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.26 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,147 55
2 bed $4,700 $4,509 75
3 bed $5,600 $5,527 101
4 bed $6,825 $6,504 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,250 $3,170 25
600 to 700 sqft $3,150 $3,127 30
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,351 33
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,633 42
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,375 $5,046 14
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,250 $5,127 22
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,792 66
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $6,215 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,369,000 $2,084 psf 18
06 to 10 $2,495,000 $2,259 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,250,000 1,346 sqft · $2,415 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,400,000 1,066 sqft · $2,252 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,350,000 1,023 sqft · $2,298 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,310,000 1,346 sqft · $2,460 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,350,000 1,055 sqft · $2,228 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,588,000 1,485 sqft · $2,415 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,250,000 1,346 sqft · $2,415 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,230,000 592 sqft · $2,078 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE NEXUS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,825 across 257 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,825
Rental contracts 257

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE NEXUS point to a typical sale price of $2,410,000 and $2,172 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,410,000
Median PSF $2,172 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE NEXUS has 36 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.