Projects

GARDENVISTA

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 962 DUNEARN ROAD GARDENVISTA SINGAPORE 589487
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 276 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1999 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,700 204 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,014,000 72 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,802 psf Average $1,774 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GARDENVISTA

Gardenvista is a 99-year leasehold from 1999 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Gardenvista currently has 204 rental contracts and 72 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1999
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 72 resale transactions
Total sold value $140.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 204 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 72 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 7.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.38 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.41 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.62 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.42 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.5 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.42 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.72 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,405 11
2 bed $4,250 $4,133 62
3 bed $5,000 $4,909 105
4 bed $5,550 $5,552 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,975 $3,932 46
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,163 20
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,300 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,050 $4,910 104
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,550 $5,552 26

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,115,000 $1,824 psf 37
06 to 10 $1,950,000 $1,800 psf 35

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 926 sqft · $1,944 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,230,000 1,141 sqft · $1,954 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,350,000 1,130 sqft · $2,079 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,790,000 1,346 sqft · $2,074 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,393,888 1,163 sqft · $2,059 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,275,000 1,173 sqft · $1,939 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,260,000 1,141 sqft · $1,981 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,390,000 1,130 sqft · $2,115 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GARDENVISTA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,700 across 204 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,700
Rental contracts 204

If you are buying

Recent sales at GARDENVISTA point to a typical sale price of $2,014,000 and $1,802 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,014,000
Median PSF $1,802 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1999 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GARDENVISTA has 72 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.