Projects

MAPLE WOODS

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 991 BUKIT TIMAH ROAD MAPLE WOODS SINGAPORE 589630
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 771 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,400 709 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,935,000 62 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,100 psf Average $2,083 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MAPLE WOODS

Maple Woods is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Maple Woods currently has 709 rental contracts and 62 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 62 resale transactions
Total sold value $192.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 709 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 62 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -6.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 0.18 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.21 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 1.16 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.49 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.53 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.53 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.9 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.2 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.98 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,722 174
3 bed $5,800 $5,722 511
4 bed $10,950 $11,217 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,611 50
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,850 $3,759 105
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,790 20
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,480 15
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,550 $5,400 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,400 $5,215 223
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,975 $5,607 74
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,900 $5,908 51

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,790,000 $2,104 psf 40
06 to 10 $3,710,000 $2,100 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,388,888 1,496 sqft · $2,265 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,250,000 1,787 sqft · $2,379 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,200,000 1,485 sqft · $2,154 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,150,000 1,485 sqft · $2,121 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$6,200,000 2,917 sqft · $2,125 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$3,500,666 1,507 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,080,000 915 sqft · $2,273 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,778,000 1,399 sqft · $1,985 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MAPLE WOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,400 across 709 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,400
Rental contracts 709

If you are buying

Recent sales at MAPLE WOODS point to a typical sale price of $2,935,000 and $2,100 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,935,000
Median PSF $2,100 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MAPLE WOODS has 62 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.