Projects

KI RESIDENCES AT BROOKVALE

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 20 BROOKVALE DRIVE KI RESIDENCES AT BROOKVALE SINGAPORE 599982
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 549 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 171 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,913,000 378 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,965 psf Average $1,999 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KI RESIDENCES AT BROOKVALE

Ki Residences At Brookvale is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Ki Residences At Brookvale currently has 171 rental contracts and 378 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 296 new sale transactions, 82 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $735.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 171 Feb 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 378 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 4.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 1.44 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 1.47 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.65 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 0.74 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.44 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.03 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.35 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.23 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 1.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,925 $3,900 64
3 bed $4,900 $4,970 96
4 bed $7,500 $7,472 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,550 $3,625 8
700 to 800 sqft $3,975 $3,915 54
800 to 900 sqft $4,500 $4,572 27
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,900 $4,841 39
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,407 29
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,900 $6,938 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,250 $6,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,834,500 $1,915 psf 180
06 to 10 $1,946,500 $2,066 psf 130
11 to 15 $2,013,500 $1,930 psf 68

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,512,000 753 sqft · $2,007 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,515,000 753 sqft · $2,011 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,130,000 936 sqft · $2,275 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,060,000 936 sqft · $2,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,700,000 1,173 sqft · $2,301 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,490,000 753 sqft · $1,977 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,580,600 1,173 sqft · $2,199 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,280,000 980 sqft · $2,328 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KI RESIDENCES AT BROOKVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 171 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 171

If you are buying

Recent sales at KI RESIDENCES AT BROOKVALE point to a typical sale price of $1,913,000 and $1,965 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,913,000
Median PSF $1,965 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KI RESIDENCES AT BROOKVALE has 378 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.